Our Staff

Administrative Offices: 315-443-4008 or Info@SyracuseStage.org
Box Office: 315-443-3275 or BoxOffice@SyracuseStage.org
Group Services: 315-443-9844
SU Theatre Corporation Notice of Privacy Practices

 

Search :

Departments

Administrative

Jill A. Anderson

Managing Director

Michael McCurdy

General Manager
315-443-9856

Mary Kennett Morreale

Comptroller
315-443-9845

Kathy Zappala

Human Resources Manager/ Business Associate
315-443-9842

Artistic

Robert M. Hupp

Artistic Director

Kyle Bass

Associate Artistic Director

Rebecca Li Grady

Artistic Assistant
315-443-4008

Audience Services

Patricia Condello

Substitute House Manager

Patrick Cummings, Meg Pusey Anthis, Evan Davis

Bartenders

Lisa Doerle

Audience Services Assistant

Brenda Brown, Angelo Coppola, Mikki Evans, Sue Freeman, Joanne Jackowski, Sarah Korcz

Interpreters for the Deaf

Zenna Preli, Shaun Standford

Interpreters for the Deaf

Kate Laissle

Audio Description
315-442-7755

Joseph Whelan

Audio Description
315-443-9839

Stacey Emmons

Community Services Officer
315-443-2984

Box Office & Patron Services

Courtney Richardson

Assistant Director of Ticketing & Subscription Services/Database Administrator
315-443-6897

Phelicia Ball, Danielle Bertolini, Jalina Brown, Stephanie Burnham

Box Office Assistants

Elizabeth Carson, Luke Earle, Rupert Krueger, Michael Roach

Box Office Assistants

Laurie Lindsey

Assistant Box Office Manager

Costumes

Gretchen Darrow-Crotty

Costumer
315-443-9849

Mallory Kay Nelson

Assistant Costume Shop Manager

Catherine Hennessy

Cutter-Draper
315-443-3206

Meghan Pearson

Cutter/Draper
315-443-3206

Victoria Lillich

First Hand
315-443-3206

Sarah Alspach

Stitcher
315-443-3206

Sandra Knapp

Craftsperson/Shopper
315-443-3206

Kristina Scalone

Hair Stylist
315-443-3206

Sarah Stark

Wardrobe and Wig Supervisor
315-443-3206

Kiersten Kozbial-Wu, Abby McGee

Student Work Study

Katelyn Yonkers

Stitcher
315-443-3206

Development

Tina Morgan

Director of Development
315-443-3931

Stefania Ianno

Development Manager
315-443-2709

Elizabeth Gardner

Development Associate
315-443-9848

Education

Joann Yarrow

Director of Community Engagement & Education

Kate Laissle

Associate Director of Education
315-442-7755

Tracey White

Student Matinee Services
315-443-9844

Len Fonte

Education Assistant

Electrics

David M. Bowman

Master Electrician
315-443-9862

Jed Daniels

Assistant Master Electrician
315-443-9862

Anastasia Sioris

Electrics Journeyman
315-443-9862

Caitlin Weinell

Electrics Apprentice

Information Technology

Garrett Wheeler-Diaz

Director of Information Management
315-443-9833

Marketing

Joseph Whelan

Director of Marketing & Communications
315-443-9839

Tracey White

Group/Corporate Sales Manager
315-443-9844

Jonathan Hudak

Graphic Designer
315-443-1133

Brenna Merritt

Graphic Designer
315-443-9318

Joanna Penalva

Marketing Manager
315-443-2636

Amanda Kurey

Group Sales Assistant
315-443-9844

Production

Don Buschmann

Director of Production Operations
315-443-9861

Dianna J. Angell

Assistant Production Manager
315-443-9859

Brian Crotty

Company Manager/Production Management Assistant
315-443-5262

Kitty Ashby, Les Edwards, Tony Rogers

Custodians

Audry Flynn

Production Management Apprentice

Properties

Mary Houston

Properties Coordinator
315-443-2437

Jordan Michaud

Props Carpenter

Jessica Culligan

Props Artisan
315-443-1023

Chelsea Jones

Graduate Assistant
315-443-1023

Taro Takizawa

Graduate Assistant
315-443-1023

Scenery

Randall Steffen

Technical Director
315-443-9851

Rebecca Schuetz

Assistant Technical Director
315-443-9851

Michael King

Scene Shop Foreman
315-443-9851

Caleb Harris

Carpenter
315-443-9851

Simone Scalici

Master Carpenter

Leticia Hernandez

Graduate Assistant
315-443-3504

Scenic Artistry

Holly K. LaGrow

Scenic Charge Artist
315-443-4344

Phillip Dyke

Assistant Scenic Artist

Kristen Prescott-Ezickson

Assistant Scenic Artist
315-443-4344

Loren Bartnicke

Graduate Assistant
315-443-4344

Mark Zbikowski

Graduate Assistant
315-443-4344

Sound

Jacqui R. Herter

Resident Sound Designer/Audio Engineer
315-443-9835

Kevin O'Connor

Assistant Audio Engineer
315-443-7080

Alex Brock

Sound Apprentice

Corey Martin Sullivan

Graduate Assistant

Stage Management

Stuart Plymesser

Production Stage Manager
315-443-3109

Laura Jane Collins

Stage Manager
315-443-3109

Erin C. Brett

Stage Management Journeyman
315-443-3109

Emily Piraino

Stage Management Apprentice
315-443-3109

 

UPCOMING SHOWS & EVENTS

Past Shows